OnlyFans Statistics 2026: What 64,466 Creator Profiles Show

Updated October 20, 2026 · Ranking.bio research team · 8 min read

In October 2026, the typical paid OnlyFans subscription costs $12.00 per month, and 25.3% of live accounts are free. We checked 64,466 listed creator profiles: 49,345 accounts were live and 14,088 were gone. The median live account has 66 videos, 266 photos and 14,927 likes. Likes are very concentrated at the top.

What do the 2026 OnlyFans statistics show?

The 2026 OnlyFans statistics show a large but uneven platform: most accounts are small, and a small group at the top holds most of the likes. The typical paid subscription costs $12.00 per month, and one in four live accounts is free.

These numbers come from Ranking.bio data (64,466 listed creator profiles, checked 20 October 2026). Ranking.bio is an independent creator directory. We are not part of OnlyFans. We checked the public OnlyFans fields of every listed profile on the same day. This page reports what we measured. It does not use estimates from OnlyFans or from press reports.

  • 49,345 of 64,466 listed accounts were live (76.5%). 14,088 were deleted or removed (21.9%).
  • 25.3% of live accounts are free. The median paid price is $12.00 per month. The mean is $14.59.
  • 58.3% of paid accounts offer bundles (discounts for several months).
  • The median live account has 66 videos, 266 photos, 260 posts and 14,927 likes.
  • The top 1% of accounts hold 23.4% of all likes. The top 10% hold 66.3%.
  • 94.4% of live accounts show the OnlyFans verified badge.

How many OnlyFans accounts are still active?

About three in four listed accounts are still live. In our check, 49,345 of 64,466 listed accounts were live (76.5%), and 14,088 returned "not found" (21.9%).

A "not found" result means the account was deleted by the creator, renamed, or removed by OnlyFans. Our check cannot tell these reasons apart. For the remaining 1,033 accounts (1.6%), the check did not return a clear result.

This number matters for fans. Many old links on the web point to accounts that no longer exist. Roughly one link in five can lead to an empty page. To start from accounts we know are real, browse the best OnlyFans creators in our directory.

StatusAccountsShare of listed
Live49,34576.5%
Deleted or removed14,08821.9%
No clear result1,0331.6%
Total listed64,466100%

Why do OnlyFans accounts disappear?

Accounts disappear for several reasons, and the public page does not say which one applies. A creator can delete the account, change the username, or stop creating. OnlyFans can also remove accounts that break its rules.

A changed username matters most for fans. The old link fails, but the creator may still be active under a new name. If a link fails, search the creator's stage name in our creator finder before you assume the account is gone.

How much does an OnlyFans subscription cost in 2026?

The median paid OnlyFans subscription costs $12.00 per month, and the mean is $14.59. One in ten paid accounts charges $25.00 or more.

Free accounts are the largest single group at 25.3% of live accounts. The next largest groups are $5 to $9.99 (22.2%) and $10 to $14.99 (21.9%). Together, free accounts and accounts under $15 make up 73.0% of live accounts. Only 5.0% charge $30 or more.

Monthly priceShare of live accounts
Free25.3%
Under $53.6%
$5 to $9.9922.2%
$10 to $14.9921.9%
$15 to $19.9912.0%
$20 to $29.9910.1%
$30 or more5.0%

Shares are rounded, so the total is 100.1%. The most common single prices are $10 (4,150 accounts), $9.99 (3,979), $15 (3,224), $20 (2,358), $4.99 (1,758) and $14.99 (1,576). These six prices cover 17,045 accounts, which is 34.5% of all live accounts. For the full price breakdown, read our guide how much does OnlyFans cost.

The subscription price is not the full cost. Many creators also sell pay-per-view (PPV) messages and accept tips. Our data covers the subscription price only, because PPV prices are not public.

How much content does a typical OnlyFans account have?

The median live OnlyFans account has 66 videos, 266 photos and 260 posts. The averages are much higher (232 videos, 996 photos and 705 posts), because a few very large accounts pull the mean up.

The median is the middle account: half of accounts have more, and half have less. For skewed data like this, the median describes a typical account better than the mean.

MeasureMedianMean
Videos66232
Photos266996
Posts260705
Likes14,92779,570

11.8% of live accounts have zero videos. These accounts post only photos or text, or they are new. If you want video content, check the video count on a profile before you subscribe. It is a simple and useful test.

Why are the averages so much higher than the medians?

The averages are higher because a small number of accounts have very large archives. The mean photo count is 3.7 times the median (996 / 266). For videos the ratio is 3.5 (232 / 66), and for posts it is 2.7 (705 / 260).

For a fan, this means that a page with a few hundred photos is normal. A page with thousands of photos is unusual. Older accounts tend to have more media, as the join-year table below shows.

How are likes spread across OnlyFans creators?

Likes on OnlyFans are very concentrated. The top 1% of live accounts hold 23.4% of all likes, and the top 10% hold 66.3%.

The mean account has 79,570 likes. The median account has 14,927. The mean is about 5.3 times the median (79,570 / 14,927). This gap is a sign of a strong "winner takes most" pattern. Across all live accounts, the total is about 3.9 billion likes (79,570 x 49,345).

PercentileTotal likes
50th (median)14,927
75th63,406
90th188,086
99th962,741

An account with 188,086 likes is in the top 10%. An account needs 962,741 likes to enter the top 1%. At the very top, the most-liked account in our data, Bryce Adams, has 13,124,243 likes. The next two are lilianaheartsss (10,388,250) and PeachJars (9,792,535). See the full ranking in our list of the most-liked OnlyFans creators.

Likes count reactions on posts over the whole life of an account. They do not show the number of subscribers. OnlyFans does not show subscriber counts on most profiles, so likes are one of the few public signals of size.

Who are the creators on OnlyFans?

Most OnlyFans creators in our data are women (83.6% of listed profiles). Men are 8.5%, trans creators 3.5% and couples 3.3%. For 1.2%, the gender is unknown.

Prices and free shares differ a little between groups. Men have the lowest median price ($10) and the lowest free share (19.5%). Couples have the highest median likes (16,861).

GroupLive accountsMedian paid priceFree shareMedian likes
Women41,023$12.0025.9%15,866
Men4,310$10.0019.5%11,245
Trans1,818$12.0021.0%10,049
Couples1,591$11.9924.5%16,861

Free pages are slightly more common among women (25.9%) than in the whole group (25.3%). Men are the least likely to run a free page. Trans creators have the lowest median likes (10,049), but their median price ($12.00) is the same as for women. These differences are small. The type of creator says less about price than the creator's own choices do.

Gender is the category shown in our directory, based on each profile. You can browse some groups directly: gay creators and trans creators.

Where are OnlyFans creators based?

The United States has the most OnlyFans creators in our data by a wide margin. Of the 28,929 profiles with a known country, 13,813 (47.7%) are in the United States.

The United Kingdom is second with 2,385 profiles (8.2%). Colombia is third with 1,670 (5.8%). Spain (1,379) and Canada (1,091) complete the top five. English-speaking countries (United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Australia, New Zealand and Ireland) hold 63.1% of profiles with a known country.

CountryListed profilesMedian paid priceFree share
United States13,813$11.9921.0%
United Kingdom2,385$10.0017.0%
Colombia1,670$12.0012.8%
Spain1,379$10.0017.7%
Canada1,091$11.0019.6%
Mexico939$12.0016.6%
Australia828$11.0017.6%
Brazil713$10.0014.4%
Argentina678$12.5033.8%
Italy412$12.0029.1%

Country data comes from the location that creators write on their profiles. It is self-declared, so it is not exact. For all 40 countries, read OnlyFans creators by country.

When did OnlyFans creators join?

The largest group of live creators joined OnlyFans in 2020: 15,618 accounts, or 31.7% of live accounts with a known join year. Accounts that joined in 2020 or 2021 make up 52.0% of the total.

Older accounts have more content and more likes. The median account from 2016 has 2,573 media items and 75,919 likes. The median account from 2026 has 43 media items and 1,151 likes. Median prices stay between $10.00 and $12.00 for every join year.

Join yearLive accountsMedian paid priceMedian mediaMedian likes
2016197$10.002,57375,919
20171,781$10.001,29741,565
20182,446$11.9684633,596
20196,845$12.0071028,866
202015,618$12.0045116,558
20219,992$11.902709,748
20227,618$10.992459,793
20232,467$10.991636,279
2024806$12.001737,139
2025878$12.001024,537
2026621$10.00431,151

The low counts for recent years do not mean that OnlyFans stopped growing. New accounts can take time to appear in our directory, so recent years are likely undercounted. Media is photos plus videos. Half values are rounded.

How active and verified are OnlyFans creators?

Most live creators are active. Of the accounts that show a "last seen" time, 74.1% were online in the 30 days before our check. 28.5% of accounts hide their last-seen time.

94.4% of live accounts show the OnlyFans verified badge. The badge does not rate content quality. Our guide to OnlyFans verification explains what it means.

Many creators also link other platforms from their profiles. Amazon appears on 14.0% of listed profiles (these are mostly wishlists). Instagram appears on 7.5%, X on 6.0%, Linktree on 5.0%, TikTok on 1.8%, Telegram on 1.6% and Reddit on 0.8%.

Platform linked from the profileShare of listed profiles
Amazon (mostly wishlists)14.0%
Instagram7.5%
X6.0%
Linktree5.0%
TikTok1.8%
Telegram1.6%
Reddit0.8%

Most profiles link few or no outside platforms. Even the most common social network, Instagram, appears on fewer than one profile in ten. So outside links are not a reliable way to find a creator. A directory search by name, category or place usually works better.

How we collected the data

We checked the public OnlyFans fields of all 64,466 profiles listed on Ranking.bio on 20 October 2026. The fields are price, bundles, media counts, likes, join date, last seen and the verified badge. We did not access any paid content. Gender and country come from our directory. Our methodology page explains how we rank creators.

What are the limits of this data?

Our data describes the creators listed on Ranking.bio, not every account on OnlyFans. OnlyFans does not publish a full list of creators, so no outside study can count them all.

  • Prices are the standard monthly prices. Time-limited discounts and PPV prices are not included.
  • Likes are lifetime totals. They do not show current subscribers or income.
  • Country comes from self-declared profile locations, and only 28,929 profiles state one.
  • A small share of accounts (1.6%) gave no clear result on the day of the check.
  • All figures are a snapshot of 20 October 2026. They will change over time.

Related guides

Ranking.bio is an independent directory. We are not affiliated with OnlyFans. How our data works

Frequently Asked Questions

We checked 64,466 listed creator profiles on 20 October 2026. Of these, 49,345 accounts were live and 14,088 were deleted or removed.

The mean paid price is $14.59 per month and the median is $12.00. The median is the better guide to a typical price, because a few expensive accounts raise the mean.

25.3% of live OnlyFans accounts in our data are free to follow. Free accounts often sell paid messages instead of a subscription.

The median live account has 14,927 likes. An account needs 188,086 likes to be in the top 10% and 962,741 likes to be in the top 1%.

The United States has the most, with 13,813 of the 28,929 profiles that have a known country (47.7%). The United Kingdom and Colombia are second and third.

No. Likes count reactions on posts over the life of an account. OnlyFans does not show subscriber counts on most profiles.

No. Ranking.bio is an independent creator directory. It is not affiliated with OnlyFans or its operator.

Following

Log in to continue